HomeProductsSJE0195-1000

SJE0195-1000

PE Cosmetic Bottle 1000ml

SJE0195-1000

PE Cosmetic Bottle 1000ml
PE / HDPE 1000 ml
HDPE / PE (High-Density Polyethylene) cosmetic bottle, nominal capacity 1000 ml. Flexible, opaque and highly chemical-resistant - a natural fit for family-size, bulk personal care, refill and salon use. Food-contact safe (BPA-free) and recyclable, produced under ISO 9001 / FDA / SGS certified lines. Custom Pantone color, printing and surface finishing available; MOQ 5,000 units, factory-direct pricing.

Specifications

SKUSJE0195-1000
MaterialPE / HDPE
Capacity1000 ml
Overflow Capacity1025 ml
Weight75 g
Neck Size32 mm
Total Height249 mm
Shoulder Height221 mm
Base Width106 mm
Base Depth76 mm
MOQ5,000 units
Lead Time15–25 days
CertificationISO 9001 / FDA / SGS
Request Quote →

📦 Download Catalog

Download the complete PE / HDPE bottle catalog PDF.

PE Below 100ml PE 100-200ml PE Above 1000ml

Technical Specifications

Full engineering parameters for SJE0195-1000. Nominal factory values — custom colors, printing and finishing available on all parameters below.

Dimensions & Capacity
Nominal Capacity1000 ml (33.8 fl oz)
Overflow Capacity (brimful)1025 ml (34.7 fl oz)
Bottle Weight75 g
Neck Finish32 mm
Total Height249 mm
Shoulder Height221 mm
Base (W × D)106 × 76 mm
Material & Compliance
MaterialPE/HDPE
Resin GradeFood-contact, virgin (non-recycled)
CertificationsISO 9001 / FDA / SGS
RecyclableYes
Packing & Order Info
Carton PackConfirmed per order — contact us for exact carton specs
MOQ5,000 units
Lead Time15–25 days

Technical Drawing

SJE0195-1000 technical dimension drawing
Dimensional drawing of SJE0195-1000 — all measurements in millimetres (nominal factory dimensions). For detailed tolerance specs, contact us.

Typical Applications

Typical applications for this large HDPE bottle: fabric softener, laundry detergent, household cleaners and high-volume refills. HDPE's chemical resistance and durability make it the standard for household-care packaging.

Recommended For

SJE0195-1000 is a 1000 ml PE / HDPE bottle in the family & refill size range. It suits sunscreen, opaque lotions, body wash and chemical-sensitive formulations, and is commonly specified for family-size body care, refill packs and value bundles. The 32 mm neck is compatible with standard screw, pump or flip-top closure, so it adapts to pump, spray or screw formats without mold changes.

Closure & Finishing

For branding, silk-screen, hot-stamp and in-mold labeling are available on this PE / HDPE body. Pair it with a matching standard screw, pump or flip-top closure to complete a shelf-ready package at a 5,000 units MOQ, produced on ISO 9001 / FDA / SGS certified lines.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is this PE/HDPE bottle made from food-contact, food-grade material?
Yes. ShiJin Package holds a domestic food-production license, and bottles in this range are made from food-contact, virgin (non-recycled) resin — the same material standard as food-contact packaging. Our core production is cosmetic, personal-care and household packaging; the food-contact grade is a material-safety guarantee, not a food-bottle product line.
Can I get this 1000ml PE/HDPE bottle with custom color and logo?
Yes. 1000ml PE/HDPE bottles accept Pantone color matching, silk-screen, hot-stamp or UV printing, labeling, and soft-touch/frosted/metallic finishing. Most projects reuse our existing mold library, so no new tooling cost.
Do you offer samples of SJE0195-1000 before bulk ordering?
Yes - stock sje0195-1000 samples are free (you cover freight). Customized samples with your color or logo carry a small setup fee, refunded on orders above 10,000 units.

Engineering Notes — SJE0195-1000

Everything below is calculated from the nominal dimensions in the specification table above (PE / HDPE, 1,000 ml ≈ 33.8 fl oz, Ø32 mm neck). These figures are engineering guidance for label sizing, closure matching and freight planning — they are not a separate product specification, and final tolerances are confirmed on your approved sample.

Form, Fill & Label Profile

Body geometry
Body shapeOval body — 106 × 76 mm base (1.39 : 1 width-to-depth). A softer cross-section that sits comfortably in the hand; artwork can run as a wrap or as two facing panels.
Height to width2.35 : 1 (249 mm tall, 106 mm wide). Mid-height format: stable on standard filling and labelling lines without rail changes.
Fill-to-outline ratio1,000 ml stated capacity inside a 2,006 ml rectangular outline — 50 %. Generous wall and shoulder clearance — a heavier, more premium feel in hand and more room for a deep shoulder radius. Fill line is normally set at 90–95 % of stated capacity.
Unit weight75 g body weight = 7.5 g per 100 ml. Lightweight range: lower resin cost per unit and cheaper freight at equal carton count.
Label & decoration zone
Usable label heightUp to 216 mm — from the base to the 221 mm shoulder line, less a 5 mm base transition. Taller artwork runs onto the shoulder with a curved-label option.
Front panel width106 mm flat face → artwork up to 98 mm wide with a 4 mm safety margin each side.
Recommended maximum label size98 × 216 mm (W × H) flat label on each face, or a wrap label over the 76 mm sides for tamper evidence.
Neck & closure
Neck finishØ32 mm screw neck — the 32/410 industry standard, one of the most widely stocked closure sizes worldwide.
Dispensing optionshigh-output lotion pump or wide flip-top cap.
Dosing noteAt 1,000 ml the Ø32 mm neck is the standard pairing and is normally run with a high-output pump or a wide-mouth fill opening. Tell us the dose you need per application (ml per stroke) and we match the pump or sprayer output to it.

Same-Family Options at a Glance

Nearest PE / HDPE formats to this 1,000 ml model (900 ml, 900 ml, 1,100 ml, 1,100 ml), so you can compare a capacity step up or down without leaving the family. Every row is a stocked SKU with its own page and drawings.

SKUCapacityWeightNeckHeightDifference
SJE1617-11001,100 ml77 gØ32 mm228 mm+100 ml larger · same neck
SJE1666-11001,100 ml89 gØ40 mm177 mm+100 ml larger
SJE0195-10001,000 ml75 gØ32 mm249 mmThis model
SJE0169-900900 ml68 gØ28 mm251 mm100 ml smaller
SJE0066-900900 ml87 gØ32 mm229 mm100 ml smaller · same neck

Related Engineering Guides

Request a quote for SJE0195-1000

Tell us your quantity and target market — our engineering team replies within 2 working hours with pricing, lead time and samples. No registration required.

SJE0195-1000

ISO 9001 / FDA / SGS certified MOQ 5,000 units Reply within 2 working hours